The Top 5 players in the Statistical Points after the Semifinals are automatically considered candidates for the Best Player of the Conference award

2015-2016 Commissioners' Cup Statistical Points (Unofficial)
# Player GP SPs
1 Greg Slaughter, Barangay Ginebra San Miguel 12 34.1667
2 Terrence Romeo, Globalport 9 34.1111
3 Calvin Abueva, Alaska 17 33.8235
4 Jayson Castro, Tropang TNT 12 30.1667
5 June Mar Fajardo, San Miguel 14 29.2143
6 Carlo Lastimosa, Blackwater Elite 11 29.0909
7 Sean Anthony, NLEX 12 28.8333
8 Marcio Lassiter, San Miguel 16 26.9375
9 Asi Taulava, NLEX 12 26.8333
10 Alex Cabagnot, San Miguel 15 26.6000
11 JR Quiñahan, Rain or Shine 16 26.3750
12 Cliff Hodge, Meralco 15 25.8667
13 Ryan Roose Garcia, Phoenix 11 25.4545
14 Chris Newsome, Meralco (Rookie) 15 25.3333
15 Chris Ross, San Miguel 16 25.1250
16 Japeth Aguilar, Barangay Ginebra San Miguel 13 24.8462
17 Allein Maliksi, Star 13 24.3077
18 Jericho Cruz, Rain or Shine 16 24.2500
19 Jeffrei Chan, Rain or Shine 16 24.0000
20 LA Tenorio, Barangay Ginebra San Miguel 13 23.6923
21 Ranidel de Ocampo, Tropang TNT 13 23.6154
22 Maverick Ahanmisi, Rain or Shine (Rookie) 16 23.4375
23 Arthur dela Cruz, Blackwater Elite (Rookie) 11 23.0909
24 Jared Dillinger, Meralco 15 23.0667
25 Niño Canaleta, Mahindra 11 23.0000
26 Willy Wilson, Phoenix 11 22.6364
27 Vic Manuel, Alaska 13 22.6154
28 Arwind Santos, San Miguel 14 22.5000
29 Aldrech Ramos, Mahindra 11 22.3636
30 Mike Cortez, Blackwater Elite 10 21.7000
31 Mark Barroca, Star 13 21.6154
32 RJ Jazul, Alaska 17 21.0588
33 Peter June Simon, Star 13 20.9231
34 Marc Pingris, Star 13 20.8462
35 Joachim Thoss, Alaska 17 20.5294
36 JC Intal, Phoenix 11 20.3636
37 Chris Banchero, Alaska 17 20.3529
38 Karl Dehesa, Mahindra 11 20.1818
39 Gabe Norwood, Rain or Shine 16 19.1875
40 Reynel Hugnatan, Meralco 14 19.1429
41 LA Revilla, Mahindra 11 19.0000
42 Jeth Troy Rosario, Tropang TNT (Rookie) 12 18.7500
43 James Yap, Star 9 18.6667
44 Cyrus Baguio, Alaska 16 18.2500
45 John Paul Erram, Blackwater Elite 10 17.8000
46 Raymond Almazan, Rain or Shine 16 17.5625
47 Jonas Villanueva, NLEX 12 17.3333
48 Paul Lee, Rain or Shine 11 17.0909
49 Beau Belga, Rain or Shine 16 16.8125
50 Jimmy Alapag, Meralco 13 16.7692
51 Chris Tiu, Rain or Shine 15 16.6667
52 Reil Cervantes, Blackwater Elite 11 16.5455
53 Moala Tautuaa, Tropang TNT (Rookie) 14 16.2143
54 Garvo Lanete, NLEX (Rookie) 12 16.1667
55 Joe Devance, Barangay Ginebra San Miguel 12 16.0000
56 Ryan Reyes, Tropang TNT 14 15.5000
57 Mark Caguioa, Barangay Ginebra San Miguel 13 15.3846
58 Kelly Nabong, Meralco 6 15.3333
59 Gabby Espinas, San Miguel 15 15.3333
60 Marnel Baracael, Phoenix 11 15.1818
61 Solomon Mercado, Barangay Ginebra San Miguel 13 14.9231
62 Larry Fonacier, Tropang TNT 11 14.9091
63 Chris Ellis, Barangay Ginebra San Miguel 13 14.7692
64 Kelly Williams, Tropang TNT 12 14.6667
65 Matthew Ganuelas-Rosser, Tropang TNT 14 14.5000
66 Bryan Faundo, Meralco 14 14.4286
67 Kevin Louie Alas, NLEX 12 14.3333
68 Chico Lañete, Phoenix 11 14.2727
69 Mark Yee, Mahindra 11 14.2727
70 Baser Amer, Meralco (Rookie) 15 14.2667
71 Paolo Taha, Globalport 10 14.2000
72 Keith Jensen, Globalport 11 14.1818
73 Joshua Urbiztondo, Phoenix 10 14.1000
74 Chris Exciminiano, Alaska 17 14.0588
75 Jewel Ponferada, Rain or Shine 16 14.0000
76 Jai Reyes, Tropang TNT 11 14.0000
77 Jay Washington, Globalport 10 13.5000
78 Anjo Caram, Meralco 15 13.4667
79 Siverino Baclao, Alaska 9 13.4444
80 Billy Mamaril, Globalport 11 13.3636
81 Justin Melton, Star 13 13.3077
82 Earl Scottie Thompson, Barangay Ginebra San Miguel (Rookie) 13 13.2308
83 Harvey Carey, Tropang TNT 13 13.1538
84 Eman Monfort, Phoenix 11 13.0909
85 John Rodney Brondial, Phoenix 11 13.0000
86 Simon Enciso, NLEX (Rookie) 12 13.0000
87 Chito Jaime, Mahindra 8 12.7500
88 Gary David, San Miguel 12 12.6667
89 Jonathan Uyloan, Globalport 9 12.5556
90 Anthony dela Cruz, Alaska 14 12.5000
91 Jeric Fortuna, Globalport 8 12.2500
92 Eric Menk, Alaska 13 11.6923
93 Ian Sangalang, Star 13 11.6154
94 Dondon Hontiveros, Alaska 14 11.4286
95 Rafi Reavis, Star 12 11.4167
96 Elvin Jake Pascual, Star 9 11.3333
97 Yancy de Ocampo, San Miguel 10 11.2000
98 David Semerad, San Miguel 10 11.2000
99 Rome Adler dela Rosa, Alaska 13 11.1538
100 Mark Cruz, Star (Rookie) 8 11.1250
101 Joseph Yeo, Globalport 8 10.8750
102 Dylan Ababou, Tropang TNT 13 10.8462
103 Mick Pennisi, Phoenix 11 10.8182
104 Anthony Semerad, Globalport 8 10.7500
105 Riego Gamalinda, Blackwater Elite 11 10.6364
106 Ryan Buenafe, Meralco 10 10.5000
107 Ryan Araña, San Miguel 12 10.5000
108 Samigue Eman, Alaska 9 10.3333
109 John Ferriols, Meralco 9 10.3333
110 John Pinto, Mahindra 11 10.2727
111 Celedonio Trollano, Rain or Shine (Rookie) 12 10.2500
112 Kyle Pascual, Blackwater Elite 6 10.1667
113 Ken Bono, Meralco 14 10.0000
114 Dave Marcelo, Barangay Ginebra San Miguel 11 10.0000
115 Doug Kramer, Globalport 11 9.9091
116 Raphael Reyes, Blackwater Elite 11 9.7273
117 Brian Heruela, San Miguel 8 9.6250
118 Jervy Cruz, Barangay Ginebra San Miguel 8 9.3750
119 Jireh Ibañes, Rain or Shine 15 9.3333
120 Michael Digregorio, Mahindra (Rookie) 11 9.1818
121 Jay-R Reyes, San Miguel 9 9.1111
122 Josan Nimes, Rain or Shine (Rookie) 9 9.1111
123 Ronald Tubid, San Miguel 10 8.9000
124 Mark Borboran, NLEX 10 8.9000
125 Kevin Racal, Alaska (Rookie) 9 8.6667
126 Rob Reyes, NLEX 10 8.5000
127 Enrico Villanueva, NLEX 12 8.5000
128 Bradwyn Guinto, Mahindra (Rookie) 11 8.4545
129 Christopher Lutz, San Miguel 11 8.2727
130 Rico Maierhofer, Globalport 8 8.1250
131 Glenn Khobuntin, NLEX (Rookie) 10 7.8000
132 Hyram Bagatsing, Mahindra 7 7.7143
133 Jayjay Helterbrand, Barangay Ginebra San Miguel 8 7.6250
134 Mark Cardona, NLEX 6 7.5000
135 Juami Tiongson, Blackwater Elite 7 6.8571
136 Ronjay Buenafe, Meralco 7 6.4286
137 Harold Arboleda, NLEX 6 6.0000
138 Gilbert Bulawan, Blackwater Elite 8 5.7500
139 James Sena, Blackwater Elite 6 5.3333
140 Frank Golla, Blackwater Elite 8 4.8750