2016-2017 Philippine Cup Games Schedule and Results
Finals
Date Time # Dark Uniform - Light Uniform Venue Score  
March 03, 2017 7:00PM  92  Barangay Ginebra San Miguel Kings  vs  San Miguel Beermen Smart Araneta Coliseum - Join Discussion
March 01, 2017 7:00PM  91  San Miguel Beermen  vs  Barangay Ginebra San Miguel Kings Smart Araneta Coliseum - Join Discussion
February 26, 2017 6:30PM  90  Barangay Ginebra San Miguel Kings  vs  San Miguel Beermen Lucena City - Join Discussion
February 24, 2017 7:00PM  89  San Miguel Beermen  vs  Barangay Ginebra San Miguel Kings Mall of Asia Arena - Join Discussion
Semifinals
Date Time # Dark Uniform - Light Uniform Venue Score  
February 21, 2017 7:00PM  88  Star Hotshots  vs  Barangay Ginebra San Miguel Kings Mall of Asia Arena 76 - 89 Join Discussion
February 20, 2017 7:00PM  87  TNT Ka Tropa  vs  San Miguel Beermen Mall of Asia Arena 83 - 96 Join Discussion
February 19, 2017 5:00PM  86  Barangay Ginebra San Miguel Kings  vs  Star Hotshots Smart Araneta Coliseum 91 - 67 Join Discussion
February 18, 2017 5:00PM  85  San Miguel Beermen  vs  TNT Ka Tropa Mall of Asia Arena 104 - 88 Join Discussion
February 17, 2017 7:00PM  84  Star Hotshots  vs  Barangay Ginebra San Miguel Kings Mall of Asia Arena 89 - 80 Join Discussion
February 16, 2017 7:00PM  83  TNT Ka Tropa  vs  San Miguel Beermen Smart Araneta Coliseum 101 - 94 Join Discussion
February 15, 2017 7:00PM  82  Barangay Ginebra San Miguel Kings  vs  Star Hotshots Smart Araneta Coliseum 93 - 86 Join Discussion
February 14, 2017 7:00PM  81  San Miguel Beermen  vs  TNT Ka Tropa Mall of Asia Arena 97 - 86 Join Discussion
February 13, 2017 7:00PM  80  Star Hotshots  vs  Barangay Ginebra San Miguel Kings Mall of Asia Arena 62 - 73 Join Discussion
February 12, 2017 6:30PM  79  TNT Ka Tropa  vs  San Miguel Beermen Smart Araneta Coliseum 98 - 92 Join Discussion
February 11, 2017 5:00PM  78  Barangay Ginebra San Miguel Kings  vs  Star Hotshots Mall of Asia Arena 89 - 91 Join Discussion
February 10, 2017 7:00PM  77  San Miguel Beermen  vs  TNT Ka Tropa Mall of Asia Arena 85 - 87 Join Discussion
February 09, 2017 7:00PM  76  Star Hotshots  vs  Barangay Ginebra San Miguel Kings Smart Araneta Coliseum 78 - 74 Join Discussion
February 08, 2017 7:00PM  75  TNT Ka Tropa  vs  San Miguel Beermen Smart Araneta Coliseum 98 - 111 Join Discussion
Quarterfinals
Date Time # Dark Uniform - Light Uniform Venue Score  
February 07, 2017 7:00PM  74  Alaska Aces  vs  Barangay Ginebra San Miguel Kings Smart Araneta Coliseum 97 - 108 Join Discussion
February 06, 2017 7:00PM  73  Globalport Batang Pier  vs  TNT Ka Tropa Smart Araneta Coliseum 90 - 95 Join Discussion
February 06, 2017 4:15PM  72  Phoenix Fuel Masters  vs  Star Hotshots Smart Araneta Coliseum 71 - 91 Join Discussion
February 05, 2017 6:45PM  71  Barangay Ginebra San Miguel Kings  vs  Alaska Aces Ynares Center Antipolo 85 - 81 Join Discussion
February 05, 2017 4:30PM  70  San Miguel Beermen  vs  Rain or Shine Elasto Painters Ynares Center Antipolo 98 - 91 Join Discussion
February 04, 2017 5:15PM  69  Star Hotshots  vs  Phoenix Fuel Masters Mall of Asia Arena 114 - 83 Join Discussion
February 04, 2017 3:00PM  68  TNT Ka Tropa  vs  Globalport Batang Pier Mall of Asia Arena 109 - 101 Join Discussion
Playoff for #8 seed
Date Time # Dark Uniform - Light Uniform Venue Score  
February 03, 2017 7:00PM  67  Rain or Shine Elasto Painters  vs  Blackwater Elite Smart Araneta Coliseum 103 - 80 Join Discussion
Eliminations
Date Time # Dark Uniform - Light Uniform Venue Score  
February 01, 2017 7:00PM  39  Alaska Aces  vs  Rain or Shine Elasto Painters Cuneta Astrodome 94 - 89 Join Discussion
February 01, 2017 4:15PM  38  Star Hotshots  vs  Mahindra Floodbuster Cuneta Astrodome 124 - 87 Join Discussion
January 29, 2017 6:45PM  66  NLEX Road Warriors  vs  Barangay Ginebra San Miguel Kings Cuneta Astrodome 80 - 90 Join Discussion
January 29, 2017 4:30PM  65  Globalport Batang Pier  vs  Rain or Shine Elasto Painters Cuneta Astrodome 117 - 99 Join Discussion
January 28, 2017 5:15PM  64  San Miguel Beermen  vs  TNT Ka Tropa Ynares Center - Antipolo 98 - 94 Join Discussion
January 28, 2017 3:00PM  63  Meralco Bolts  vs  Star Hotshots Ynares Center - Antipolo 73 - 120 Join Discussion
January 27, 2017 7:00PM  62  Phoenix Fuel Masters  vs  Alaska Aces Cuneta Astrodome 85 - 106 Join Discussion
January 27, 2017 4:15PM  61  Mahindra Floodbuster  vs  NLEX Road Warriors Cuneta Astrodome 106 - 96 Join Discussion
January 25, 2017 7:00PM  60  TNT Ka Tropa  vs  Globalport Batang Pier Cuneta Astrodome 102 - 98 Join Discussion
January 25, 2017 4:15PM  59  Star Hotshots  vs  Blackwater Elite Cuneta Astrodome 111 - 95 Join Discussion
January 22, 2017 6:45PM  58  Barangay Ginebra San Miguel Kings  vs  Phoenix Fuel Masters Philsports Arena 73 - 79 Join Discussion
January 22, 2017 4:30PM  57  Alaska Aces  vs  Mahindra Floodbuster Philsports Arena 107 - 91 Join Discussion
January 21, 2017 5:00PM  56  Globalport Batang Pier  vs  San Miguel Beermen Lapu-Lapu City 100 - 106 Join Discussion
January 20, 2017 7:00PM  55  Blackwater Elite  vs  Barangay Ginebra San Miguel Kings Cuneta Astrodome 90 - 99 Join Discussion
January 20, 2017 4:15PM  54  Meralco Bolts  vs  Rain or Shine Elasto Painters Cuneta Astrodome 82 - 72 Join Discussion
January 18, 2017 7:00PM  53  Phoenix Fuel Masters  vs  NLEX Road Warriors Cuneta Astrodome 102 - 91 Join Discussion
January 18, 2017 4:15PM  52  Mahindra Floodbuster  vs  TNT Ka Tropa Cuneta Astrodome 92 - 104 Join Discussion
January 15, 2017 6:45PM  51  TNT Ka Tropa  vs  Star Hotshots Smart Araneta Coliseum 77 - 88 Join Discussion
January 15, 2017 4:30PM  50  Blackwater Elite  vs  Alaska Aces Smart Araneta Coliseum 103 - 100 Join Discussion
January 14, 2017 5:00PM  49  Barangay Ginebra San Miguel Kings  vs  Meralco Bolts Iloilo City 83 - 72 Join Discussion
January 13, 2017 7:00PM  48  San Miguel Beermen  vs  Rain or Shine Elasto Painters Mall of Asia Arena 107 - 101 OT Join Discussion
January 13, 2017 4:15PM  47  NLEX Road Warriors  vs  Globalport Batang Pier Mall of Asia Arena 96 - 110 Join Discussion
January 11, 2017 7:00PM  46  Star Hotshots  vs  Alaska Aces Smart Araneta Coliseum 90 - 97 OT Join Discussion
January 11, 2017 4:15PM  45  Meralco Bolts  vs  Mahindra Floodbuster Smart Araneta Coliseum 92 - 105 Join Discussion
January 08, 2017 6:45PM  44  Barangay Ginebra San Miguel Kings  vs  San Miguel Beermen Smart Araneta Coliseum 70 - 72 Join Discussion
January 08, 2017 4:30PM  43  Rain or Shine Elasto Painters  vs  Phoenix Fuel Masters Smart Araneta Coliseum 97 - 83 Join Discussion
January 07, 2017 5:00PM  42  NLEX Road Warriors  vs  TNT Ka Tropa Angeles City 110 - 98 Join Discussion
January 06, 2017 7:00PM  41  San Miguel Beermen  vs  Blackwater Elite Mall of Asia Arena 118 - 93 Join Discussion
January 06, 2017 4:15PM  40  Globalport Batang Pier  vs  Meralco Bolts Mall of Asia Arena 97 - 89 Join Discussion
December 28, 2016 7:00PM  37  Meralco Bolts  vs  San Miguel Beermen Cuneta Astrodome 86 - 101 Join Discussion
December 28, 2016 4:15PM  36  Globalport Batang Pier  vs  Phoenix Fuel Masters Cuneta Astrodome 99 - 101 Join Discussion
December 25, 2016 6:45PM  35  Barangay Ginebra San Miguel Kings  vs  Star Hotshots Philippine Arena 86 - 79 Join Discussion
December 25, 2016 4:30PM  34  Mahindra Floodbuster  vs  Blackwater Elite Philippine Arena 97 - 93 OT Join Discussion
December 23, 2016 7:00PM  33  Rain or Shine Elasto Painters  vs  NLEX Road Warriors Philsports Arena 107 - 97 Join Discussion
December 23, 2016 4:15PM  32  TNT Ka Tropa  vs  Alaska Aces Philsports Arena 109 - 100 Join Discussion
December 21, 2016 7:00PM  31  Blackwater Elite  vs  Globalport Batang Pier San Juan Arena 99 - 91 Join Discussion
December 21, 2016 4:15PM  30  Phoenix Fuel Masters  vs  Meralco Bolts San Juan Arena 94 - 90 Join Discussion
December 18, 2016 6:45PM  29  Alaska Aces  vs  Barangay Ginebra San Miguel Kings Smart Araneta Coliseum 101 - 86 Join Discussion
December 18, 2016 4:30PM  28  Star Hotshots  vs  Rain or Shine Elasto Painters Smart Araneta Coliseum 99 - 91 Join Discussion
December 17, 2016 5:00PM  27  San Miguel Beermen  vs  NLEX Road Warriors Cagayan de Oro 104 - 80 Join Discussion
December 16, 2016 7:00PM  26  Barangay Ginebra San Miguel Kings  vs  Mahindra Floodbuster Smart Araneta Coliseum 89 - 70 Join Discussion
December 16, 2016 4:15PM  25  TNT Ka Tropa  vs  Phoenix Fuel Masters Smart Araneta Coliseum 117 - 98 Join Discussion
December 14, 2016 7:00PM  24  Meralco Bolts  vs  Alaska Aces Smart Araneta Coliseum 79 - 81 Join Discussion
December 14, 2016 4:15PM  23  NLEX Road Warriors  vs  Blackwater Elite Smart Araneta Coliseum 85 - 96 Join Discussion
December 11, 2016 6:45PM  22  Globalport Batang Pier  vs  Barangay Ginebra San Miguel Kings Smart Araneta Coliseum 91 - 84 Join Discussion
December 11, 2016 4:30PM  21  Mahindra Floodbuster  vs  San Miguel Beermen Smart Araneta Coliseum 91 - 94 Join Discussion
December 10, 2016 5:00PM  20  Phoenix Fuel Masters  vs  Star Hotshots Mall of Asia Arena 79 - 123 Join Discussion
December 09, 2016 7:00PM  19  Meralco Bolts  vs  TNT Ka Tropa Smart Araneta Coliseum 98 - 87 Join Discussion
December 09, 2016 4:15PM  18  Blackwater Elite  vs  Rain or Shine Elasto Painters Smart Araneta Coliseum 93 - 107 Join Discussion
December 07, 2016 7:00PM  17  Star Hotshots  vs  NLEX Road Warriors Mall of Asia Arena 99 - 75 Join Discussion
December 07, 2016 4:15PM  16  Alaska Aces  vs  Globalport Batang Pier Mall of Asia Arena 95 - 84 Join Discussion
December 04, 2016 6:45PM  15  Rain or Shine Elasto Painters  vs  Barangay Ginebra San Miguel Kings Mall of Asia Arena 74 - 81 Join Discussion
December 04, 2016 4:30PM  14  Mahindra Floodbuster  vs  Phoenix Fuel Masters Mall of Asia Arena 104 - 114 Join Discussion
December 03, 2016 5:15PM  13  San Miguel Beermen  vs  Alaska Aces Smart Araneta Coliseum 93 - 88 Join Discussion
December 03, 2016 3:00PM  12  NLEX Road Warriors  vs  Meralco Bolts Smart Araneta Coliseum 93 - 106 Join Discussion
December 02, 2016 7:00PM  11  Globalport Batang Pier  vs  Star Hotshots Smart Araneta Coliseum 91 - 84 Join Discussion
December 02, 2016 4:15PM  10  TNT Ka Tropa  vs  Blackwater Elite Smart Araneta Coliseum 99 - 92 Join Discussion
November 30, 2016 7:00PM  9  Phoenix Fuel Masters  vs  San Miguel Beermen Ynares Center - Antipolo 92 - 85 Join Discussion
November 30, 2016 4:15PM  8  Rain or Shine Elasto Painters  vs  Mahindra Floodbuster Ynares Center - Antipolo 105 - 83 Join Discussion
November 27, 2016 6:45PM  7  Barangay Ginebra San Miguel Kings  vs  TNT Ka Tropa Smart Araneta Coliseum 103 - 108 Join Discussion
November 27, 2016 4:30PM  6  Meralco Bolts  vs  Blackwater Elite Smart Araneta Coliseum 84 - 86 Join Discussion
November 25, 2016 7:00PM  5  Alaska Aces  vs  NLEX Road Warriors Smart Araneta Coliseum 97 - 99 Join Discussion
November 25, 2016 4:15PM  4  Mahindra Floodbuster  vs  Globalport Batang Pier Smart Araneta Coliseum 75 - 97 Join Discussion
November 23, 2016 7:00PM  3  TNT Ka Tropa  vs  Rain or Shine Elasto Painters Smart Araneta Coliseum 87 - 101 Join Discussion
November 23, 2016 4:15PM  2  Blackwater Elite  vs  Phoenix Fuel Masters Smart Araneta Coliseum 94 - 87 Join Discussion
November 20, 2016 6:15PM  1  San Miguel Beermen  vs  Star Hotshots Smart Araneta Coliseum 96 - 88 Join Discussion