Header Ads


All the Filipino athletes competing in the SEA Games

This is the full and partially updated list of the Philippines' roster that will see action in the Southeast Asian Games in Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia, that begins on August 19.

This list of athletes, numbering 493, was initially released on June 30.

PHILIPPINE ROSTER TO THE 29TH SOUTHEAST ASIAN GAMES
AQUATICS (OPEN WATER)
Men’s
Event
1
MICO ANOTA
10KM
2
ROY CANETE TEODORO JR.
10KM
Women’s
Event
1
MELISSA GRAY COURTNEY

2
ERICKA KRISTY LUKANG

AQUATICS (WATER POLO)
Men’s
1
FRAZIER ALAMARA
8
TANI GOMEZ JR.
2
MUMMAR ALAMARA
9
ADAN GONZALES
3
ABNEL AMILADJID
10
MACGYVER REYES
4
MICO ANOTA
11
REYNALDO SALONGA JR.
5
ROMARK JOHNSON BELO
12
JUAN PAOLO SERRANO
6
TEODORO ROY CAÑETE JR.
13
MARK JERWIN VALDEZ
7
MATTHEW ROYCE YU

AQUATICS (SYNCHRONIZED)
Women’s
Event
1
RUTH DESIREE ABIERA
DUET TECHNICAL ROUTINE-1ST PAIR
2
AALIYAH ISABEL PACHECO
WOMEN-SOLO FREE ROUTINE
3
ALLYSSA MAREY SALVADOR
DUET TECHNICAL ROUTINE-1ST PAIR | DUET FREE ROUTINE-1ST PAIR
4
JEMIMAH NISSI TIAMBENG
WOMEN-SOLO TECHNICAL ROUTINE | DUET FREE ROUTINE-1ST PAIR
AQUATICS (SWIMMING)
Men’s
Event
1
JAMES DEIPARINE
100m Breaststroke │ 50m Breaststroke
2
JESSIE KHING LACUNA
200m Freestyle │ 400m Freestyle
Women’s
Event
1
JASMINE ALKHALDI
100m Freestyle │ 200m Freestyle │ 100m Butterfly │ 4x100m Freestyle Relay │ 4x200m Freestyle Relay │ 50m Freestyle │ 50m Butterfly
2
MARIA ARESA LIPAT
100m Freestyle │ 50m Freestyle
3
NICOLE JUSTINE MARIE OLIVA
100m Freestyle │ 200m Freestyle │ 400m Freestyle │ 800m Freestyle │ 100m Backstroke │ 200m Backstroke │ 4x100m Freestyle Relay │ 4x200m Freestyle Relay │ 4x100m Medley Relay │ 50m Backstroke
4
NICOLE MEAH PAMINTUAN
200m Individual Medley │ 50m Backstroke
5
ROSALEE MIRA SANTA ANA
400m Freestyle │ 800m Freestyle │ 200m Butterfly │ 4x200m Freestyle Relay
6
ROXANNE ASHLEY YU
100m Backstroke │ 200m Backstroke
ARCHERY
Men’s
Event
1
NIRON BRYLLE CONCEPCION
COMPOUND-INDIVIDUAL | COMPOUND-TEAM | COMPOUND-MIXED TEAM
2
PAUL MARTON DELA CRUZ
COMPOUND-INDIVIDUAL | COMPOUND-TEAM | COMPOUND-MIXED TEAM
3
MARK JAVIER
RECURVE-INDIVIDUAL | RECURVE-TEAM | RECURVED-MIXED TEAM
4
FLORANTE MATAN
RECURVE-INDIVIDUAL | RECURVE-TEAM | RECURVED-MIXED TEAM
5
LUIS GABRIEL MORENO
RECURVE-INDIVIDUAL | RECURVE-TEAM | RECURVED-MIXED TEAM
6
ROGELIO MIGUEL TREMEDAL
RECURVE-INDIVIDUAL | RECURVE-TEAM | RECURVED-MIXED TEAM
7
JOSEPH BENJAMIN VICENCIO
COMPOUND-INDIVIDUAL | COMPOUND-TEAM | COMPOUND-MIXED TEAM
8
EARL BENJAMIN YAP
COMPOUND-INDIVIDUAL | COMPOUND-TEAM | COMPOUND-MIXED TEAM
Women’s
Event
1
PIA ELIZABETH ANGELA BIDAURE
RECURVE-INDIVIDUAL | RECURVE-TEAM | RECURVED-MIXED TEAM
2
JENNIFER CHAN
COMPOUND-INDIVIDUAL | COMPOUND-TEAM | COMPOUND-MIXED TEAM
3
AMAYA AMPARO COJUANGCO
COMPOUND-INDIVIDUAL | COMPOUND-TEAM | COMPOUND-MIXED TEAM
4
KIM CONCEPCION
COMPOUND-INDIVIDUAL | COMPOUND-TEAM | COMPOUND-MIXED TEAM
5
KAREEL MEER HONGITAN
RECURVE-INDIVIDUAL | RECURVE-TEAM | RECURVED-MIXED TEAM
6
NICOLE MARIE TAGLE
RECURVE-INDIVIDUAL | RECURVE-TEAM | RECURVED-MIXED TEAM
7
ABBIGAIL TINDUGAN
COMPOUND-INDIVIDUAL | COMPOUND-TEAM | COMPOUND-MIXED TEAM
8
MARY QUEEN YBAÑEZ
RECURVE-INDIVIDUAL | RECURVE-TEAM | RECURVED-MIXED TEAM
ATHLETICS
Men’s
Event
1
JESON OYCO AGRAVANTE
TRACK-MARATHON
2
EDGARDO ALEJAN JR.
TRACK-400M | TRACK-4x400M RELAY
3
ARCHAND CHRISTIAN DIMAANO BAGSIT
TRACK-200M | TRACK-4x100M RELAY | TRACK-4x400M RELAY
4
CLINTON KINGSLEY BAUTISTA
TRACK-110 HURDLE
5
TRENTEN ANTHONY BERAM
TRACK-200M | TRACK-400M | TRACK-4x100M RELAY | TRACK-4x400M RELAY
6
MELVIN CALANO
FIELD-JAVELIN THROW
7
IMMUEL CANDOLE CAMINO
TRACK-3000M STEEPLECHASE
8
ERIC SHAUWN CRAY
TRACK-100M | TRACK-400M HURDLE | TRACK-4x100M RELAY | 4x400M RELAY
9
MICHAEL CARLO DEL PRADO
TRACK-4x400M RELAY
10
MARK HARRY DIONES
TRACK-4x100M RELAY | FIELD-TRIPLE JUMP
11
ARNIEL FERRERA
FIELD-HAMMER THROW
12
KENNY GONZALES
FIELD-JAVELIN THROW
13
MERVIN GUARTE
TRACK-800M | TRACK-1500M
14
MANUEL T. LASANGUE JR.
FIELD-HIGH JUMP
15
ANFERNEE LOPENA
TRACK-100M | TRACK-4x100M RELAY
16
RONNE MALIPAY
FIELD-TRIPLE JUMP
17
FRANCIS TIAGA MEDINA
TRACK-400M HURDLE
18
ELBREN NERI
TRACK-1500M
19
ERNEST JOHN OBIENA
FIELD-POLE VAULT
20
TYLER CHRISTIAN RUIZ
FIELD-LONG JUMP
21
ARIES TOLEDO
TRACK-4x400M RELAY | DECATHLON
22
JANRY UBAS
FIELD-LONG JUMP
23
CHRISTOPHER ULBOC JR.
TRACK-3000M STEEPLECHASE
24
PATRICK MA. UNSO
TRACK-110M HURDLE | TRACK-4x100M RELAY
25
MARCO VILOG
TRACK-800M
Women’s
Event
1
NARCISA ATIENZA
TRACK-HEPTATHLON
2
RIEZEL BUENAVENTURA
FIELD-POLE VAULT
3
ELOIZA LUZON
TRACK-4x100M RELAY | TRACK-4x400M RELAY
4
ZION ROSE NELSON
TRACK-100M | TRACK-200M | TRACK-400M | TRACK-4x100M RELAY | TRACK-4x400M RELAY
5
EMILY JEAN OBIENA
FIELD-POLE VAULT
6
EVALYN PALABRICA
FIELD-JAVELIN THROW
7
KAYLA ANISE MAICO RICHARDSON
TRACK-100M | TRACK-200M | TRACK-400M | TRACK-4x100M RELAY | TRACK-4x400M RELAY
8
KYLA ASHLEY MAICO RICHARDSON
TRACK-4x100M RELAY | TRACK-4x400M RELAY
9
KATHERINE KHAY SANTOS
TRACK-4x100M RELAY | TRACK-4x400M RELAY | LONG JUMP
10
REAH JOY PITOGO SUMALPONG
FIELD-DISCUSS THROW
11
MARESTELLA SUNANG
FIELD-LONG JUMP
12
MARY JOY REYES TABAL
TRACK-MARATHON
13
ROSIE VILLARITO
FIELD-JAVELIN THROW
BADMINTON
Men’s
Event
1
CARLOS ANTONIE CAYANAN
DOUBLES-2ND PAIR
2
PHILIP JOPER ESCUETA
DOUBLES-2ND PAIR
3
PETER GABRIEL MAGNAYE
DOUBLES-1ST PAIR
4
ALVIN MORADA
DOUBLES-1ST PAIR | MIX 1ST PAIR
Women’s
Event
1
SARAH JOY BARREDO
SINGLES | DOUBLES-1ST PAIR
2
ALYSSA YSABEL LEONARDO
DOUBLES-1ST PAIR | MIX 1ST PAIR
BASKETBALL
Men’s
1
BASER AMER
7
VON PESSUMAL
2
CARL BRYAN CRUZ
8
KIEFER RAVENA
3
KEVIN FERRER
9
TROY ROSARIO
4
RAYMAR JOSE
10
CHRISTIAN STANDHARDINGER
5
KOBE PARAS
11
MIKE TOLOMIA
6
BOBBY RAY PARKS JR.
12
ALMOND VOSOTROS
Women’s

1
ARACELIE ABACA
7
RAIZA ROSE DY
2
ANALYN ALMAZAN
8
ALLANA MAY LIM
3
JACK DANIELLE ANIMAM
9
JANINE PONTEJOS
4
AFRIL BERNARDINO
10
CINDY RESULTAY
5
FRANCE MAE CABINBIN
11
CAMILLE SAMBILE
6
CLARE CASTRO
12
MARIZZE ANDREA BEJA TONGCO
BOWLING (TENPIN)
Men’s
Event
1
ANTON JOSE ALCAZAREN
SINGLES|DOUBLES|TRIOS|TEAM FIVE|MASTERS|MIXED DOUBLES
2
KENNETH CHUA
SINGLES|DOUBLES|TRIOS|TEAM FIVE|MASTERS|MIXED DOUBLES
3
KEVIN OLIVER CU
SINGLES|DOUBLES|TRIOS|TEAM FIVE|MASTERS|MIXED DOUBLES
4
JO-MAR ROLAND JUMAPAO
SINGLES|DOUBLES|TRIOS|TEAM FIVE|MASTERS|MIXED DOUBLES
5
JOHN PAULE MACATULA
SINGLES|DOUBLES|TRIOS|TEAM FIVE|MASTERS
6
MERVIN MATHEIU TAN
SINGLES|DOUBLES|TRIOS|TEAM FIVE|MASTERS|MIXED DOUBLES
Women’s
Event
1
MARIA LOURDES ARLES
SINGLES|DOUBLES|TRIOS|TEAM FIVE|MASTERS|MIXED DOUBLES
2
DYAN ARCEL CORONACION
SINGLES|DOUBLES|TRIOS|TEAM FIVE|MASTERS
3
MARIA LIZA DEL ROSARIO
SINGLES|DOUBLES|TRIOS|TEAM FIVE|MASTERS|MIXED DOUBLES
4
MARIAN LARA POSADAS
SINGLES|DOUBLES|TRIOS|TEAM FIVE|MASTERS|MIXED DOUBLES
5
MARIE ALEXIS SY
SINGLES|DOUBLES|TRIOS|TEAM FIVE|MASTERS
6
KRIZZIAH LYN TABORA
SINGLES|DOUBLES|TRIOS|TEAM FIVE|MASTERS|MIXED DOUBLES
BOXING
Men’s
Event
1
IAN CLARK BAUTISTA
52KG
2
MARIO FERNANDEZ
56KG
3
EUMIR FELIX MARCIAL
75KG
4
CARLO PAALAM
49KG
5
CHARLY SUAREZ
64KG
6
MARVIN JOHN NOBEL TUPAS
81KG
BIILIARDS
Men’s
Event
1
BASIL HASAN AL-SHAJJAR
SNOOKER-N SINGLES
2
ALVIN BARBERO
SNOOKER-N DOUBLES
3
CARLO BIADO
POOL 9-BALL-SINGLES
4
JOHANN CHUA
POOL 9-BALL-SINGLES
5
FRANCISCO DELA CRUZ
ENGLISH BILLIARDS-SINGLES | ENGLISH BILLIARDS-DOUBLES
6
WARREN KIAMCO
POOL 9-BALL-DOUBLES
7
DENNIS ORCOLLO
POOL 9-BALL-DOUBLES
8
EFREN REYES
ENGLISH BILLIARDS-SINGLES | ENGLISH BILLIARDS-DOUBLES
9
JEFREY RODA
SNOOKER-SINGLES | SNOOKER-DOUBLES
Women’s
Event
1
RUBILEN AMIT
POOL 9-BALL-SINGLES
2
CHEZKA CENTENO
POOL 9-BALL-SINGLES
CYCLING
Men’s
Event
1
JERRY AQUINO JR.
ROAD-INDIVIDUAL MASS START | ROAD-CRITERIUM | ROAD-TEAM TIME TRIAL
2
CHRISTOPHER JOHN CALUAG
BMX
3
DANIEL PATRICK CALUAG
BMX
4
BOOTS RYAN CAYUBIT
ROAD-INDIVIDUAL MASS START | ROAD-CRITERIUM | ROAD-TEAM TIME TRIAL
5
MERVIN BARNACHEA CORPUZ
TRACK-SCRATCH RACE | TRACK-OMNIUM
6
MARCELO FELIPE
ROAD-INDIVIDUAL MASS START | ROAD-CRITERIUM | ROAD-TEAM TIME TRIAL
7
MARK JOHN LEXER GALEDO
ROAD-INDIVIDUAL MASS START | ROAD-CRITERIUM | ROAD-TEAM TIME TRIAL
8
RUSTOM LIM
ROAD-INDIVIDUAL MASS START | ROAD-CRITERIUM | ROAD-TEAM TIME TRIAL
9
JOHN RENEE MIER
ROAD-INDIVIDUAL MASS START | ROAD-CRITERIUM | ROAD-TEAM TIME TRIAL
10
GEORGE OCONER
ROAD-INDIVIDUAL MASS START | ROAD-CRITERIUM | ROAD-TEAM TIME TRIAL
11
RONALD NOZUELO ORANZA
ROAD-INDIVIDUAL MASS START | ROAD-CRITERIUM | ROAD-TEAM TIME TRIAL
12
DOMINIC PEREZ
ROAD-INDIVIDUAL MASS START | ROAD-CRITERIUM | ROAD-TEAM TIME TRIAL
Women’s
Event
1
SIENNA ELAINE FINES
BMX
2
MARELLA VANIA SALAMAT
ROAD-INDIVIDUAL MASS START | ROAD-CRITERIUM
EQUESTRIAN DRESSAGE (SHOW JUMPING)
Men’s
Event
1
COLIN SYQUIA
SHOW JUMPING INDIVIDUAL | SHOW JUMPING TEAM
Women’s
Event
1
CHIARA SOPHIA AMOR
SHOW JUMPING INDIVIDUAL | SHOW JUMPING TEAM
2
JOKER ARROYO
SHOW JUMPING INDIVIDUAL | SHOW JUMPING TEAM
3
MARIA ANGELICA AYALA
DRESSAGE INDIVIDUAL
4
MARIE ANTONETTE LEVISTE
SHOW JUMPING INDIVIDUAL | SHOW JUMPING TEAM
FENCING
Men’s
Event
1
ERIC BRANDO II
SABRE INDIVIDUAL
2
NOELITO JOSE JR.
EPEE INDIVIDUAL
3
BRENNAN WAYNE LOUIE
FOIL INDIVIDUAL
4
DONNIE ARTH NAVARRO
SABRE INDIVIDUAL
5
NATHANIEL PEREZ
FOIL INDIVIDUAL
6
REYNALDO PEREZ JR.
EPEE INDIVIDUAL
Women’s
Event
1
HANNIEL ABELLA
EPEE INDIVIDUAL
2
SAMANTHA KYLE CATANTAN
FOIL INDIVIDUAL
3
CLICHELLEYN DEL ROSARIO
SABRE INDIVIDUAL
4
MAXINE ISABEL ESTEBAN
FOIL INDIVIDUAL
5
JYLYN NICANOR
SABRE INDIVIDUAL
6
HARLENE RAGUIN
EPEE INDIVIDUAL
FOOTBALL
Men’s
1
NIMROD BALABAT
11
DANIEL BERNAN GADIA
2
JUNELL MARK BAUTISTA
12
JAVIER AUGUSTINE GAYOSO
3
KOU ICHI BELGIRA
13
JORDAN BLAIR D. JARVIS
4
VALENTINO CALVO
14
RAY JOSEPH JOYEL
5
JAIME VICENZO CHENG
15
YOSHIHARU KOIZUMI
6
JULIAN MARIANO CLARINO
16
CHRISTIAN LAPAS
7
ROBERTO CORSAME JR.
17
DIMITRI LIONEL LIMBO
8
REYMART CUBON
18
JEREMIAH RAPHAEL ROCHA
9
DYLAN ALAIN LUCIENNE DE BRUYCKER
19
RICHARD TALAROC JR.
10
REY FRANCO MIGUEL DE LA TORRE
20
NATHANIEL ACE VILLANUEVA
Women’s
1
MEA DEMATAO BERNAL
11
EVA SILVA MADARANG
2
ANICKA CHABELI ARRIETA CASTAÑEDA
12
ISABELA FRANCESCA MEDALLON MAHONEY
3
SARA ISOBEL ARRIETA CASTAÑEDA
13
REGINE METILLO
4
MAEVA BELLA ABAO COLLATOS
14
IRISH OLIVEROS NAVAJA
5
ALISHA CLARE MENDOZA DEL CAMPO
15
INNA KRISTIANNE BEZA PALACIOS
6
KYRHEN ANGELA BRETAÑA DIMAANDAL
16
KATHLEEN CAMILLE MULDONG RODRIGUEZ
7
ALESA NAZARENO DOLINO
17
FAITH SEAN RUETAS
8
PATRICE MAE SAN PEDRO IMPELIDO
18
JESSE ANNE SHUGG
9
KAYLA JAN ARAGONES INQUIG
19
JOVELLE CORDERO SUDARIA
10
HALI MORIAH CANDIDO LONG
20
PATRICIA TOMANON
GOLF
Men’s
Event
1
CARL JANO CORPUS
INDIVIDUAL | TEAM
2
JOLO TIMOTHY MAGCALAYO
INDIVIDUAL | TEAM
3
LUIGI PAOLO WONG
INDIVIDUAL | TEAM
4
RUPERTO ZARAGOSA III
INDIVIDUAL | TEAM
Women’s
Event
1
HARMIE NICOLE CONSTANTINO
INDIVIDUAL | TEAM
2
JUNIA LOUISE QUINTANILLA GABASA
INDIVIDUAL | TEAM
3
LOIS KAYE LO GO
INDIVIDUAL | TEAM
GYMNASTICS (ARTISTIC)
Men’s
Event
1
FORTUNATO ABAD IV
FLOOR | POMMEL HORSE | RING | VAULT | PARALLEL BAR | HIGH BAR | TEAM EVENT
2

REYLAND YUSON CAPELLAN
FLOOR | POMMEL HORSE | RING | VAULT | PARALLEL BAR | HIGH BAR | TEAM EVENT
3
ALBERT TRISTAN LOPEZ
FLOOR | POMMEL HORSE | RING | VAULT | PARALLEL BAR | HIGH BAR | TEAM EVENT
4
JAN GWYNN TIMBANG
FLOOR | POMMEL HORSE | RING | VAULT | PARALLEL BAR | HIGH BAR | TEAM EVENT
5
JOHN MATTHEW VILLAR VERGARA
FLOOR | POMMEL HORSE | RING | VAULT | PARALLEL BAR | HIGH BAR | TEAM EVENT
Women’s
Event
1
KAITLIN CERA LIANNE DE GUZMAN
FLOOR | VAULT | UNEVEN BAR | BALANCE BEAM | TEAM EVENT
2
KATRINA MARIE EVANGELISTA
FLOOR | VAULT | UNEVEN BAR | BALANCE BEAM | TEAM EVENT
3
MARIANA JOSEFA HERMOSO
FLOOR | VAULT | UNEVEN BAR | BALANCE BEAM | TEAM EVENT
4
MA. CRISTINA ONOFRE
FLOOR | VAULT | UNEVEN BAR | BALANCE BEAM | TEAM EVENT
GYMNASTICS (RHYTHMIC)
Women’s
Event
1
JEAN CALUSCUSIN
GROUP EXERCISE-SINGLE APARATUS | GROUP EXERCISE-MIXED APARATUS | TEAM EVENT
2
MARY ANDREA CANTERO
HOOP | BALL | CLUBS | RIBBON | INDIVIDUAL ALL-ROUND | TEAM EVENT
3
REYNA JEAN CORNEL
HOOP | BALL | CLUBS | RIBBON | INDIVIDUAL ALL-ROUND | TEAM EVENT
4
KATRINA DRILON LORETIZO
GROUP EXERCISE-SINGLE APARATUS | GROUP EXERCISE-MIXED APARATUS | TEAM EVENT
5
MARIAN NICOLLE MEDINA
HOOP | BALL | CLUBS | RIBBON | INDIVIDUAL ALL-ROUND | TEAM EVENT
6
AJ MELGAR
GROUP EXERCISE-SINGLE APARATUS | GROUP EXERCISE-MIXED APARATUS | TEAM EVENT
7
ARIELLE NICHOLE GABRIEL ORELLA
HOOP | BALL | CLUBS | RIBBON | INDIVIDUAL ALL-ROUND | TEAM EVENT
8
SHIELDANNAH SABIO
GROUP EXERCISE-SINGLE APARATUS | GROUP EXERCISE-MIXED APARATUS | TEAM EVENT
INDOOR HOCKEY
Men’s
1
OLIVER B. BUARAO
7
MARVIN M. LIANZA
2
SHERWINSON V. CASAPAO
8
JUNCENT CJ O. MARASIGAN
3
JHUNAR REI D. FORIO
9
CELFIN C. NAZ
4
CHRISTIAN LOWELL GALICIA
10
REIGER CLIFFORD PECHO
5
JONAS KENNETH O. GONZALES
11
NEVIE JOHN S. TAMBOT
6
JOHN-EL O. GUINTO
12
ARVIN G. VILLAGOMEZ
Women’s
1
DYRAN JOY CALAYO
6
DENIZELLE ANN S. RASING
2
MARIA PAULYN T. CASTILLO
7
KLARYN C. RETODO
3
KYLE D. DELOS SANTOS
8
KRISTINE ELAINE T. SANTOS
4
PAULA JEAN DUMAPLIN
9
YARRA AUSTINE M. SEBASTIAN
5
JEVILYN D. OBASA
10
EDELYN PANTANO SUAREZ
ICE HOCKEY
Men’s
1
JAVIER ALFONSO CADIZ
11
GEORGINO ORDA
2
JOSE INIGO ANTON CADIZ
12
DANIEL PASTRANA
3
JOSHUA CARINO
13
JAN ARO REGENCIA
4
JORELL CRISOSTOMO
14
MIGUEL ALFONSO RELAMPAGOS
5
JOHN STEVEN FUGLISTER
15
PAUL GABREL SANCHEZ
6
FRANCOIS EMMANUEL GAUTIER
16
JULIUS FREDERICK SANTIAGO
7
BENJAMIN JORGE IMPERIAL
17
MIGUEL SERRANO
8
GIANPIETRO ISEPPI
18
PAOLO SPAFFORD
9
LENARD RIGEL LANCERO II
19
PATRICK RUSSELL SYQUIATCO
10
CARL MICHAEL MONTANO
20
CARLO MARTIN SISON TENEDORO
ICE SKATING
Men’s
Event
1
JULES VINCE ALPE
INDIVIDUAL – FIGURE
2
MICHAEL CHRISTIAN MARTINEZ
INDIVIDUAL – FIGURE
Women’s
Event
1
KATHRYN MAGNO
500m | 1000m – SPEED
2
ALISSON KRYSTLE PERTICHETO
INDIVIDUAL – FIGURE
JUDO
Men’s
Event
1
KOHEI KOHAGURA
81KG
2
KEISEI NAKANO
73KG
3
SHUGEN NAKANO
66KG
Women’s
Event
1
SYDNEY SY
78KG
2
MARIYA TAKAHASHI
70KG
3
KIYOMI WATANABE
63KG
KARATE-DO
Men’s
Event
1
SHARIEF AFIF
KUMITE - 75KG | KUMITE-TEAM
2
JOHN MICHAEL VINCENT BADIL
KUMITE - 75KG | KUMITE-TEAM
3
JOHN PAUL BEJAR
KUMITE - 55KG | TEAM
4
ENGENE STONER DAGOHOY
KUMITE-TEAM
5
ORENCIO JAMES DELOS SANTOS
KATA-INDIVIDUAL
6
JAYSON RAMIL MACAALAY
KUMITE - 60KG | KUMITE-TEAM
7
CARMELO PATRICIO JR.
KUMITE-TEAM
8
REXOR TACAY
KUMITE - 67KG | KUMITE-TEAM
Women’s
Event
1
KIMVERLY MADRONA
KUMITE-TEAM
2
ERICA CELINE SAMONTE
KUMITE-TEAM
3
MAE SORIANO
KUMITE - 55KG | KUMITE-TEAM
4
MIYUKI TACAY
KUMITE - 68KG
5
JUNNA TSUKII
KUMITE - 50KG | KUMITE-TEAM
LAWN BOWLS
Men’s
Event
1
ELMER ABATAYO
SINGLES
2
LEONCIO CARREON JR.
FOURS
3
CHRISTOPHER DAGPIN
TRIPLES
4
CURTE ROBERT GUARIN
FOURS
5
RODEL LABAYO
TRIPLES
6
RONALD LISING
FOURS
7
HOMMER MERCADO
TRIPLES
8
ANGELO MORALES
PAIRS
9
MARCELITO PANCHO
PAIRS
10
EMMANUEL PORTACIO
FOURS
Women’s
Event
1
MARISA BARONDA
FOURS
2
ROSITA BRADBORN
TRIPLES
3
ASUNCION BRUE
PAIRS
4
VILMA GREENLEES
TRIPLES
5
SHARON HAUTERS
FOURS
6
HAZEL JAGONOY
TRIPLES
7
AINIE KNIGHT
PAIRS
8
MARGIE ORTILANO
SINGLES
9
NENITA TABIANO
FOURS
10
NANCY TOYCO
FOURS
NETBALL
Women’s
1
TERESA ANGELINE AQUINO
7
MEILYN GUERRA IP
2
ANA THEA CEÑAROSA
8
EUNICE KRISMA ANN JAPONE
3
ANA THERESA D. CODIÑERA
9
LEANNE ESPINA
4
KATRYNA ROSE DOMINO
10
GHIA LOZADA
5
DIANA R. DOQUEZA
11
CATHLYN JANE SEÑO
6
ANJELICA B. ESTACION
12
ELIEZZA DIANNE VENTURA
PENCAK SILAT
Men’s
Event
1
ALFAU JAN ABAD
SENI_GANDA
2
ALMOHAIDIB ABAD
SENI_TUNGGAL | SENI_GANDA
3
JACIREN ABAD
TANDING_CLASS B 50-55KG
4
JHON PAUL ACAT
TANDING_CLASS E 65-70KG
5
JUANILLIO BALLESTA II
TANDING_CLASS H 80-85KG
6
RAYMUND BUENO
TANDING_CLASS F 70-75KG
7
JURYLL DEL ROSARIO
TANDING_CLASS I 85-90KG
8
DINES DUMAAN
TANDING_CLASS A 40-45KG
9
SOLOMON ELUNA
TANDING_CLASS G 75-80KG
10
JEFFERSON RHEY LOON
TANDING_CLASS D 60-65KG
11
RICK-ROD ORTEGA
TANDING_CLASS C 55-60KG
Women’s
Event
1
MUTMAINNA ASMAD
TANDING_CLASS B 50-55KG
2
PRINCESSLYN ENOPIA
TANDING_CLASS A 45-50kg
3
CHERRY MAY REGALADO
SENI_TUNGGAL
MUAY THAI
Men’s
Event
1
PHILLIP DELARMINO
54-57KG
2
JAY HAROLD GREGORIO
67-71KG
3
RYAN JAKIRI
60-63.5KG
4
KHEN JOHNSON MARQUES
51-54KG
5
JONATHAN POLOSAN
63.5-67KG
PETANQUE
Men’s
Event
1
JHASFER GAMIS CAMINGAL
TRIPLES
2
ARNULFO MASUMBOL
TRIPLES
3
ARISTIDES SAMIA
SINGLES
4
ANGELO JOSEPH SANGALANG
TRIPLES
Women’s
Event
1
GEMA CASEM
DOUBLES
2
MARY GRACE MUNAR
DOUBLES
RUGBY 7S
Men’s
1
JOSHUA MIKAEL ARAGON
7
JASON RITCHIE LYNCH
2
JUSTIN THOMAS COVENEY
8
JONEL MADRONA
3
PHILIP BLAKE HARRISON
9
HARRY MORRIS
4
EDLEN GIL ROBERT HERNANDEZ
10
ANDREW DAVID RAMSDEN
5
CHRISTOPHER HITCH
11
JAY-VOLNEY ROUSE
6
GARETH LESLIE HOLGATE
12
VINCENT FRANCIS YOUNG
Women’s
1
TANYA LOUISE BIRD
7
AIUMI ONO
2
GELANIE GAMBA
8
RASSIEL SALES
3
KAYE LLANIE HONORAS
9
MADILLE SALINAS
4
HELENA ROXANNE INDIGNE
10
ANGELLA CAMILLE SAN JUAN
5
JOCEFINE LAREDA
11
SYLVIA TUDOC
6
CAMILLA MARYAM MASLO
12
DIXIE STAR YU
SAILING
Men’s
Event
1
DAZER BALANGUE
OPTIMIST U16
2
GEYLORD COVETA
WINDSURFING RS ONE
3
RUBIN CRUZ JR.
LASER STANDARD
4
JANNO DALANON
INTERNATIONAL 420(U19)
5
JEANSON LUMAPAS
INTERNATIONAL 420(U19)
6
MORRIS LANN MADLOS
LASER RADIAL
7
LESTER TROY TAYONG
INTERNATIONAL 470
8
EMERSON VILLENA
INTERNATIONAL 470
Women’s
Event
1
ALAIZA MAE BELMONTE
INTERNATIONAL 470
2
JERENE DURANA
INTERNATIONAL 470
3
CHARIZZANE NAPA
WINDSURFING RS ONE
SEPAK TAKRAW
Men’s
Event
1
JOHN JOHN BOBIER
CHINLONE-LINKING |CHINLONE-NON-REPITITION SECONDARY
2
ORTOUSTE RHEYJEY CABOGOY
REGU | DOUBLES | TEAM DOUBLES
3
RHEMWIL CATANA
REGU | TEAM DOUBLES | CHINLONE-LINKING | CHINLONE-NON-REPETITION SECONDARY
4
EMMANUEL ESCOTE
TEAM DOUBLES | CHINLONE-LINKING | CHINLONE-NON REPITITION
5
RONSITED GABAYERON
REGU | CHINLONE-LINKING | CHINLONE-NON-REPETITION SECONDARY
6
MARK JOSEPH GONZALES
REGU | DOUBLES | TEAM DOUBLES
7
JASON HUERTE
REGU | DOUBLES | TEAM DOUBLES
8
JOEART JUMAWAN
TEAM DOUBLES | CHINLONE-LINKING  | CHINLONE-NON-REPETITION SECONDARY
9
JOHN CARLO LEE
CHINLONE-LINKING | CHINLONE-NON-REPETITION SECONDARY
10
JOHN JEFFREY MORCILLOS
TEAM DOUBLES | CHINLONE-LINKING  | CHINLONE-NON-REPETITION
11
REGIE REZNAN PABRIGA
TEAM DOUBLES | CHINLONE-LINKING  | CHINLONE-NON-REPETITION SECONDARY
12
ALVIN PANGAN
TEAM DOUBLES | CHINLONE-LINKING  | CHINLONE-NON-REPETITION
Women’s
Event
1
RIZZALYN AMOLACION
REGU
2
KRISTEL CARLOMAN
REGU | DOUBLES
3
MARY ANN LOPEZ
REGU | DOUBLES
4
LHAINA LHIELL MANGUBAT
REGU
5
JEAN MARIE SUCALIT
REGU | DOUBLES
SHOOTING
Men’s
Event
1
JOAQUIN MIGUEL ANCHETA
SKEET INDIVIDUAL
2
ERIC ANG
SKEET INDIVIDUAL
3
PAUL BRIAN ROSARIO
SKEET INDIVIDUAL
4
HAGEN ALEXANDER TOPACIO
TRAP INDIVIDUAL
5
JAYSON VALDEZ
10M AIR RIFLE | 50M RIFLE 3 POSITIONS
Women’s
Event
1
AMPARO TERESA ACUÑA
50M RIFLE 3 POSITIONS | 50M SB FREE RIFLE PRONE
2
ELVIE BALDIVINO
10M AIR PISTOL | 25M SPORT PISTOL
3
SHANIN LYN GONZALES
10M AIR PISTOL | 25M SPORT PISTOL
SQUASH
Men’s
Event
1
REYMARK BEGORNIA
SINGLES | DOUBLES-1ST PAIR | TEAM | JUMBO | MIXED DOUBLES-1ST PAIR
2
ROBERT ANDREW GARCIA
SINGLES | DOUBLES-1ST PAIR | TEAM | JUMBO | MIXED DOUBLES-1ST PAIR
3
DAVID WILLIAM PELINO
DOUBLES 2ND PAIR | TEAM | JUMBO | MIXED DOUBLES-2ND PAIR
4
JUAN RAFAEL YAM
DOUBLES 2ND PAIR | TEAM | JUMBO | MIXED DOUBLES-2ND PAIR
Women’s
Event
1
JOAN AREBADO
TEAM
2
JEMYCA ARIBADO
SINGLES | DOUBLES-1ST PAIR | TEAM | JUMBO | MIXED DOUBLES-1ST PAIR
3
YVONNE ALYSSA DALIDA
DOUBLES-1ST PAIR | TEAM | JUMBO | MIXED DOUBLES-1ST PAIR
4
ISABELLE GOTUACO
SINGLES | TEAM | JUMBO | MIXED DOUBLES-2ND PAIR
TABLE TENNIS
Men’s
Event
1
JAPHETH ADASA
DOUBLES-2ND PAIR | TEAM
2
RICHARD GONZALES
SINGLES | DOUBLES-1ST PAIR | TEAM
3
RYAN RODNEY ABELLARA JACOLO
DOUBLES-2ND PAIR | TEAM
4
JANN MARI NAYRE
SINGLES | DOUBLES-1ST PAIR | TEAM | MIXED DOUBLES-1ST PAIR
5
ISAIAS SERONIO
MIXED DOUBLES-2ND PAIR
Women’s
Event
1
SENDRINA ANDREA BALATBAT
SINGLES | DOUBES-1ST PAIR
2
EMY ROSE DAEL
DOUBLES-2ND PAIR | TEAM | MIXED DOUBLES-1ST PAIR
3
ROSE JEAN FADOL
SINGLES | DOUBLES-2ND PAIR | TEAM
4
JAMAICA DIANNE GO SY
DOUBLES-1ST PAIR | TEAM | MIXED DOUBLES-2ND PAIR
TAEKWONDO
Men’s
Event
1
FRANCIS AARON AGOJO
KYORUGI-UNDER 58KG
2
ARVEN ALCANTARA
KYORUGI-UNDER 68KG
3
DUSTIN JACOB MELLA
POOMSAE-TEAM
4
RAPHAEL ENRICO MELLA
POOMSAE-TEAM
5
SAMUEL THOMAS HARPER MORRISON
KYORUGI-UNDER 74KG
6
RODOLFO REYES JR.
POOMSAE-INDIVIDUAL | POOMSAE-TEAM
Women’s
Event
1
KIRSTIE ELAINE ALORA
KYORUGI-UNDER 73KG
2
RHEZIE CANAMA ARAGON
KYORUGI-UNDER 53KG
3
RINNA BABANTO
POOMSAE-TEAM
4
JUVENILLE FAYE CRISOSTOMO
POOMSAE-TEAM
5
PAULINE LOUISE LOPEZ
KYORUGI-UNDER 62KG
6
JOCEL LYN NINOBLA
POOMSAE-TEAM
TENNIS
Men’s
Event
1
FRANCIS CASEY ALCANTARA
DOUBLES 1ST PAIR | MIXED DOUBLES 2ND PAIR
2
RUBEN GONZALES JR.
SINGLES | DOUBLES 2ND PAIR
3
AJ Lim
DOUBLES 1ST PAIR | MIXED DOUBLES 1ST PAIR
4
JESON PATROMBON
SINGLE | DOUBLES 2ND PAIR
Women’s
Event
1
DENISE DY
DOUBLES 1ST PAIR | MIXED DOUBLES 1ST PAIR
2
KHIM IGLUPAS
DOUBLES 2ND PAIR | MIXED DOUBLES 2ND PAIR
3
KATHARINA MELISSA LENHERT
SINGLES | DOUBLES 1ST PAIR
4
ANNA CLARICE PATRIMONIO
SINGLES | DOUBLES 2ND PAIR
TRIATHLON
Men’s
Event
1
JOHN LEERAMS CHICANO
INDIVIDUAL
2
NIKKO BRYAN HUELGAS
INDIVIDUAL
Women’s
Event
1
MA. CLAIRE ADORNA
INDIVIDUAL
2
MARION KIM MANGROBANG
INDIVIDUAL
VOLLEYBALL
Men’s
1
ALNAKRAN ABDILLA
7
ASIA GENUEL DELA CRUZ
2
MARK GIL ALFAFARA
8
GREGORIO BUDOLLO DOLOR
3
BRYAN BERROYA BAGUNAS
9
REYSON FUENTES
4
ALDEN DAVE GABUNADA CABARON
10
JACK KALINGKING
5
BONJOMAR CASTEL
11
HERSCHEL RONALD RAMOS
6
JOHN VIC DE GUZMAN
12
RELAN LARANANG TANEO
Women’s
1
GENEVEVE CASUGOD
7
FRANCES XINIA MOLINA
2
RHEA KATRINA DIMACULANGAN
8
MAIKA ANGELA ORTIZ
3
KIM FAJARDO
9
AIZA PONTILLAS
4
JOVELYN GONZAGA
10
MIKA AEREEN REYES
5
DENNISE MICHELLE LAZARO
11
ALYJA DAPHNE SANTIAGO
6
ABIGAIL MARAÑO
12
ALYSSA VALDEZ
WUSHU
Men’s
Event
1
NORLENCE ARDEE CATOLICO
OPTIONAL CHANGQUAN | OPTIONAL  DAO SHU + GUN SHUN
2
DANIEL PARANTAC
COMPULSORY 3RD TAIJIQUAN | OPTIONAL TAIJIJIAN
3
THORNTON QUIENEY LOU SAYAN
OPTIONAL NANQUAN | OPTIONAL NANDAO + NAN GUN
Women’s
Event
1
KIMBERLY MACUHA
OPTIONAL CHANGQUAN | OPTIONAL JIANSHU (SWORD) | OPTIONAL QIANG SHU (SPEAR)
2
AGATHA CHRYSTENZEN WONG
COMPULSORY 3RD TAIJIQUAN | OPTIONAL TAIJIJIAN
WEIGHTLIFTING
Men’s
Event
1
NESTOR LANDAG COLONIA
56KG
WATER SKI
Men’s
Event
1
MARK GRIFFIN
WAKEBOARD TEAM MIXED | WAKEBOARD
2
ANGELO LOUISE LINAO
OVER ALL | WAKEBOARD
Women’s
Event
1
MAIQUEL JAWN SELGA
WAKEBOARD | WAKEBOARD TEAM MIXED

No comments

Powered by Blogger.